Privacy Policy

We, Wonderkin Limited ("we"), value your privacy on the Internet. We will do our utmost to protect the privacy of our websites (www.iamwondermom.com) and other related websites and services supervised by us. We are committed to fully complying with and complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and other applicable laws, regulations, and regulations relating to the protection of personal data privacy. We will also ensure that our staff and any authorized third parties comply with the most stringent security and confidentiality requirements to protect your personal data.


What type of information we collect and how we use it


Personal information: Personal data refers to any data or information that can be used to independently identify individuals. We may collect personal data on our website (www.iamwondermom.com) and other related websites and services supervised by us, including:

- When you have questions to contact us, we may collect your personal information such as your name, email address, contact number and postal address (optional).

- When you register on our website or other affiliated websites, or log on to our website or other related websites, we may collect your personal information such as your name, email address, postal address and contact number.

- When you choose to complete a survey on our website or other affiliated websites, or participate in competitions, small promotions or sweepstakes, we may collect your personal information such as your name, email address, contact number, identity document category And/or number.

- When you purchase products or services on our website or other related websites, we may collect your personal information such as your name, postal address, email address, contact number, credit card details, and billing information.

The above are just some examples of collecting personal data on our website or other affiliated websites and do not cover all situations. If you do not want us to collect your personal data, you have the right not to provide such information to us. Personal data collected on our website or other affiliated websites may be used for the following main purposes:

(1) to verify your identity;

(2) to process your application for the subscription of our products and/or services;

(3) to provide and process the products and/or services you request;

(4) to provide you with information and information about direct sales in the manner described in the paragraph below: “Direct Promotion”;

(5) conducting research or analysis to improve our products and/or services;

(6) to complete the transaction of the products and/or services you request;

(7) to implement the terms of the publicity activities;

(8) to ensure that our website or other related websites meet your needs;

(9) to inform you of any changes to this Privacy Policy;

(10) assisting in the prevention, investigation or investigation of crimes or related activities, or for other legitimate purposes as required by law, authorized or permitted; or

(11) Used for other purposes in writing to notify you in advance.


Non-personal data: Apart from personal data, we also collect non-personal information on our website or other related websites, that is, we cannot identify the information of specific individuals. For example, like most other websites, we may collect data from your computer or browser by using log files such as network (IP) address, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date/time stamp, Boot/exit pages and clicks. We may use this information to conduct trend analysis, manage our website or other affiliated websites, track user activity on our website or other affiliated websites, and collect information about demographics such as age, region, gender or interests. In general, you may visit our website or other affiliated websites without revealing your identity or providing any information about you. In this case, when you visit our website or other affiliated websites, we may only record the number of people browsing the website, but will not collect any personal information from you. Our service provider may record your browsing information, but the information will only display the geographical name server address portion of your email address and the webpage you have visited. The service provider may refer to the viewer's geographical name server address to disclose to us the total number of visits to our website or other affiliated websites and the types of visitors, the average usage time and the pages being viewed. We may use this information to compile general statistics about the use of our website or other affiliated websites to assist us in improving the content of our website or other affiliated websites.


Collect personal data from minors


We do not knowingly collect or request personal data from any child under the age of 18. If you are under the age of 18, please do not provide any information about you on our website or other affiliated websites, including your name, email address, postal address, identification document type and/or number or contact information. If we find that we have collected personal data from children under the age of 18, we will take immediate action to remove such information from our database.


Use of cookies


Cookies may be used on our website or other affiliated websites. Cookies may be stored on your computer's hard drive when you visit our website or other affiliated websites. Cookies are small amounts of information that may be stored on your computer. Cookies may make it easier for you to log in and use our website or other affiliated websites in future browsing. Cookies also enable us to monitor the traffic on our website or other associated websites and to create personalized content for you. We may treat information collected from cookies as non-personal data. However, when non-personal data is combined with personal data, we may also treat the combined information as personal data for the purposes of this Privacy Policy. You may change your browser settings and opt out of receiving cookies, but doing so may prevent you from using certain features on our website or other affiliated websites. Please refer to your Internet browser "Support" option to learn how to turn off all cookies or to receive a warning before storing cookies.


Access and change your personal information


We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal data we collect, use and disclose is accurate and complete. However, it also depends on the accuracy and completeness of the information you provide. You can log in to your account at any time on our website https://www.iamwondermom.com/index.php?route=account/register to inquire or modify the profile you have submitted to our website. You may also request removal of personal data from our database that is not reserved by law or that will not be used for our legitimate business purposes. As for other personal data, we will ask individual users to identify their identity and provide information they request to access, modify or delete before processing the request. We will process your request as soon as possible and in any event before the expiration of the maximum 40-day period set out in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. We may charge a fee for your inquiry, but the charges will not be too high and we will not charge a fee for an application for amendment of personal data.


Security and retention of personal data


We are committed to protecting the security of your personal data. In order to protect your personal data, we have taken appropriate measures to protect your information from unauthorized access and illegal handling, accidental loss or destruction. We may use encryption on all web pages that collect personal data. We may also use a firewall to protect your data from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction. This protects the confidentiality of your personal data when your personal data is transmitted over the Internet. Transferring data over the Internet is not guaranteed to be 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee or guarantee the security of the information you transmit to us. The risk of providing you with any information is at your own risk. In addition, when a firewall or security software fails, using encryption or a firewall does not guarantee that your data will not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed. We will keep your information for a reasonable period of time (unless you request it in writing) and/or within the period specified by law from time to time (if applicable). We will also keep your personal data files for statistical purposes. We will properly destroy any personal data that is no longer needed.


Disclosure of personal data


We will not disclose your personal information to any third party unless we have obtained your prior written consent. However, we may share or disclose your personal information in the following situations: - Provided to our staff, agents or service providers. We may disclose your information to our staff, agents or service providers for the purpose of processing such information on our behalf. For example, if you ask us by email, we may use your email address to process your request and respond to your questions. We limit access to your personal information and will only allow your staff or agents who need to process this information on our behalf to access your personal information, and such staff are subject to confidentiality obligations and may be subject to disciplinary action when breaching of confidentiality Disciplinary action. We may also share your personal data with companies that provide services to us, such as assessing the preferences of our products and services, conducting customer surveys or satisfaction surveys, etc. - Provided to assist us in operating our website or other affiliated websites, or to provide us with other administrative services (including but not limited to processing and executing orders, providing customer service, supporting and analyzing data, communicating with our customers on our behalf, data collection, selection Non-associated third party service providers, agents or independent contractors for the winners and prizes of competitions and other promotional matters. In addition to being used as the administrative service for which it is responsible, we will ensure that such unrelated third parties will not use your data for other purposes. If you do not want these non-associated third party service providers to access your personal information, please do not register or submit any personal information on our website or other affiliated websites. - protect and defend our rights or property in order to comply with applicable laws, regulations and regulations, or to act in good faith to comply with legal requirements or to comply with legal proceedings served to us, or In an emergency, it is used to protect the personal safety of our end users. - Share or disclose your personal data to third parties in any corporate restructuring process, including but not limited to the merger, acquisition or sale of all or most of our assets. - We may share or disclose your personal information to strategic partners, agents, third party marketers or other non-affiliated parties with your prior consent. These individuals may use your personal information to contact you to provide advertisements for products or services. We will not use, share or otherwise disclose your personal data to third parties in any way other than as described in this Privacy Policy or as we request information.


Direct promotion


With your written consent, we may use your personal data (including your name, contact number, postal address, and email address and/or information about the products and/or services you have purchased or required). Provide you with direct marketing information or information about our products or services or products or services offered by our group companies, joint venture partners and any other third parties. In this regard, we may pass your personal data to the suppliers of the above products and/or services (whether companies within or outside our group) so that they can provide you with promotional information about their products and/or services or conduct direct promotion. Such sales materials or communications may be sent in any other way by advertisement, special event announcement, newsletter, or by post, email or personal data provided to us. In no event will we use or provide your information or give your information to the above person for direct marketing purposes unless you have obtained your prior written consent. If you do not wish us to use or provide your personal data for this direct marketing use, you may exercise your option to refuse to receive promotional information. Upon receipt of your written notice telling us about your refusal to receive promotional information, we will immediately stop using your information for direct marketing purposes and will no longer provide you with this type of information. If you wish and request to withdraw your consent, you can always send us a message to Room 3106, 118 Connaught Road West, Hong Kong. Please clearly state the details of the personal data you requested to be revoked in these requests. You can also click on the "Unsubscribe" link at the bottom of our email to choose not to receive information or information about direct promotions at all.


Other websites


This Privacy Policy applies only to our website (www.iamwondermom.com) and other related websites and services that are regulated by us and contain this Privacy Policy. Our website or other affiliated websites may have electronic links to other websites. We have no regulatory authority over other websites. If you choose to link to other websites through our website or other affiliated websites, you should check the privacy policies of those websites to understand how other third parties use your personal data. If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact us via our website or post your question to Room 3106, No. 118 Connaught Road West, Hong Kong.


Modification of this Privacy Policy


We may revise or update this Privacy Policy from time to time, and such revisions or updates will be notified to you through our website or other affiliated websites. These changes will take effect immediately from the date of publication and all information will be governed by the latest Privacy Policy. Governing law This Privacy Policy is governed by the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China. In the event of any conflict between the English and Chinese versions of this Privacy Policy Statement, the English version shall prevail.


Effective Date: 18 October 2018